STATUTES 718 CONDOMINIUMS
[…] (3) The provisions of s. 718.618 do not affect a conversion of existing improvements when a developer has filed with the division prior to May 1, 1980, provided: (a) The documents are proper for filing purposes; and (b) The developer, not later than 6 months after such filing: 1. Records a declaration for such filing in accordance with part I of this chapter, and 2. Gives a notice of intended conversion.
History.--s. 13, ch. 80-3. |